Our staff 2016-10-27T15:59:46+00:00

Principals

Megan Vickery, principal
Megan Vickery
Jessica Graham, associate principal
Jessica Graham
Associate principal

Office staff

Teri OenningSecretary
Margeen LakeEnrollment Clerk
Kim LivelyClerk/paraeducator

Kindergarten teachers

Carolyn Garton
Alison Gilliland
ReNai Joy
Maria Potter
Anthony Shine
Corinne Vaughn

First-grade teachers

Nicole Dahlke
Brooke Hall
Jennifer Hughes
Mariya Shulikov
Anne Wiley
Carrie Yang

Second-grade teachers

Lori Anderson
Amanda Baron
Laurie Barrett
Therese Kemp
Julie Sturtevant
Diana Taylor-WilliamsGrade 2/3 combo Hi-Cap (formerly Challenge) program

Third-grade teachers

Darren Burke
Peter Dallman
Melissa Gilligan
Nacia Hoppman
Laura NevennerGrade 3/4 combo class
Donald NissenGrade 3/4 combo Hi-Cap (formerly Challenge) program
Universe 19
Sarah Phat
Diana Taylor-WilliamsGrade 2/3 combo Hi-Cap (formerly Challenge) program

Fourth-grade teachers

Brandon Baker
Wesley Ballou
Samantha Ebert
Kathleen Laib
Jessica McCurdyGrade 4/5 combo Hi-Cap (formerly Challenge) program
Laura NevennerGrade 3/4 combo class
Donald NissenGrade 3/4 combo Hi-Cap (formerly Challenge) program
Universe 19

Fifth-grade teachers

Eleanor Cruise
Tamara Honeycutt
Jessica McCurdyGrade 4/5 combo Hi-Cap (formerly Challenge) program
Charles Rainwater
Amy Surina

Specialists

Karlie AlbanReading intervention teacher
Kari BrandtLiteracy facilitator
Colleen ChungReading intervention specialist
Tiffany DaiberSpeech language pathologist
Keri GomezImagine learning
Katie HardyArt teacher
Teresa HinthornMedia center clerk
Patricia KellyCounselor
Melissa KonradSpecial education/learning support teacher
Rachel MeloReading intervention teacher
Becky MillerMusic teacher
Jose Del MoralFitness teacher
Michelle OlsonOccupational therapy/physical therapy
Dayna RobbinsELL teacher
Lisa SarverProgram site specialist
Evelyne TumanoffELL teacher
Robyn UlibarriCreative movement teacher
Deborah WolfCreative movement teacher
Jordi YokersTeacher librarian

Support staff: paraeducators

Olga Chuklanov
Evangeline Jones
Melinda Lindner
Kim Lively
Russell Menenberg
Barry Meyer
Sandy Miller
Anabel Osorio
Linda Piller
Viktoriya Ruland
Lynnette Tovey

Nutrition services

Susan DeGrandeCafeteria manager
Linda CoombsCafeteria assistant
Ashley ScottCafeteria assistant
Heather EnglandCafeteria assistant
Lori JacobsCafeteria assistant
Phyllis FowlerCafeteria assistant
Sonja AusmusCafeteria assistant
Zoya SnigurCafeteria assistant

Building maintenance staff

Jim NewmanBuilding operator
Patrick ConnerCustodial assistant